Jahr | Austragungsort | Name | Wohnort | Sportart | Disziplin | Medaille |
2012 | London | Hollstein, Martin | Neubrandenburg | Kanu-Rennsport | K2 1000 m | Bronze |
2008 | Peking/China | Nimke, Stefan | Schwerin | Radsport Bahn | Teamsprint | Bronze |
2008 | Peking/China | Hollstein, Martin | Neubrandenburg | Kanu-Rennsport | K2 1000 m | Gold |
2004 | Athen/Griechenland | Nimke, Stefan | Schwerin | Radsport Bahn | 1000m Zeitfahren | Bronze |
2004 | Athen/Griechenland | Dittmer, Andreas | Neubrandenburg | Kanu-Rennsport | C1 1000m | Silber |
2004 | Athen/Griechenland | Dittmer, Andreas | Neubrandenburg | Kanu-Rennsport | C1 500m | Gold |
2004 | Athen/Griechenland | Nimke, Stefan | Schwerin | Radsport Bahn | Teamsprint | Gold |
2000 | Sydney/Australien | Uteß, Stefan | Neubrandenburg | Kanu-Rennsport | C1 1000m | Bronze |
2000 | Sydney/Australien | Dittmer, Andreas | Neubrandenburg | Kanu-Rennsport | C1 500m | Bronze |
2000 | Sydney/Australien | Kumbernuss, Astrid | Neubrandenburg | Leichtathletik | Kugel | Bronze |
2000 | Sydney/Australien | Lindner, Dörte | Rostock | Wasserspringen | Kunstspringen 3m | Bronze |
2000 | Sydney/Australien | Nimke, Stefan | Schwerin | Radsport Bahn | Zeitfahren 1000m | Silber |
2000 | Sydney/Australien | Dittmer, Andreas | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | C1 1000m | Gold |
1996 | Atlanta/USA | Walter, Annika | Rostock | Wasserspringen | Turm | Silber |
1996 | Atlanta/USA | Kumbernuss, Astrid | Neubrandenburg | Leichtathletik | Kugel | Gold |
1996 | Atlanta/USA | Dittmer, Andreas | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | C2 1000m | Gold |
1992 | Barcelona/Spanien | Sennewald, Hans | Rostock | Rudern | Achter | Bronze |
1992 | Barcelona/Spanien | Behm, Andreas | Stralsund | Gewichtheben | 67,5kg | Bronze |
1992 | Barcelona/Spanien | Schult, Jürgen | Schwerin | Leichtathletik | Diskus | Silber |
1992 | Barcelona/Spanien | v. Seck, Anke | Rostock | Kanu | K4 500m | Silber |
1992 | Barcelona/Spanien | v. Seck, Anke | Rostock | Kanu | K2 500m | Gold |
1992 | Barcelona/Spanien | Tews, Andreas | Schwerin | Boxen | - | Gold |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | Thoms, Christine | Rostock | Turnen | Mannschaft | Bronze |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | Kunze, Hans-Jörg | Rostock | Leichtathletik | 5000m | Bronze |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | Behmer, Anke | Neubrandenburg | Leichtathletik | Siebenkampf | Bronze |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | Zülow, Andreas | Schwerin | Boxen | Leichtgewicht | Bronze |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | Möller, Silke | Rostock | Leichtathletik | 4 x 100m | Silber |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | Wachtel, Christine | Neubrandenburg | Leichtathletik | 800m | Silber |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | Voss, Torsten | Schwerin | Leichtathletik | Zehnkampf | Silber |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | Gladisch, Silke | Rostock | Leichtathletik | 4 x 100m | Silber |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | Tews, Andreas | Schwerin | Boxen | Fliegengewicht | Silber |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | Wodars, Sigrun | Neubrandenburg | Leichtathletik | 800m | Gold |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | Schult, Jürgen | Schwerin | Leichtathletik | Diskus | Gold |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | Schenk, Christian | Rostock | Leichtathletik | Zehnkampf | Gold |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | v. Seck (Nothnagel), Anke | Rostock | Kanu | K4 500m | Gold |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | v. Seck (Nothnagel), Anke | Rostock | Kanu | K2 500m | Gold |
1988 | Seoul/Südkorea | Portwich, Ramona | Rostock | Kanu | K4 500m | Gold |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Olbricht, Bernd | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | K2 500m | Bronze |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Helm, Rüdiger | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | K2 500m | Bronze |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Röther, Sabina | Rostock | Handball | - | Bronze |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Pröber, Martina | Rostock | Wasserspringen | 3 m | Silber |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Westendorf, Anke | Schwerin | Volleyball | - | Silber |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Schmidt, Martina | Schwerin | Volleyball | - | Silber |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Roffeis, Carla | Schwerin | Volleyball | - | Silber |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Heim, Andrea | Schwerin | Volleyball | - | Silber |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Swensson, Egbert | Rostock | Segeln | 470er | Silber |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Borowski, Jörn | Rostock | Segeln | 470er | Silber |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Metschuk, Caren | Rostock | Schwimmen | 100m Freistil | Silber |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Koch, Marita | Rostock | Leichtathletik | 4 x 400m | Silber |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Heuser, Jürgen | Stralsund | Gewichtheben | Superschwer | Silber |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Nowakowski, Richard | Schwerin | Boxen | Leichtgewicht | Silber |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Metschuk, Caren | Rostock | Schwimmen | 100m Delphin | Gold |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Metschuk, Caren | Rostock | Schwimmen | 4 x 100m Freistil | Gold |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Metschuk, Caren | Rostock | Schwimmen | 4 x 100m Lagen | Gold |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Kröppelin, Klaus | Rostock | Rudern | Doppelzweier | Gold |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Kons, Ulrich | Rostock | Rudern | Achter | Gold |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Karnatz, Ulrich | Rostock | Rudern | Achter | Gold |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Dreifke, Joachim | Rostock | Rudern | Doppelzweier | Gold |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Wessig, Gerd | Schwerin | Leichtathletik | Hochsprung | Gold |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Koch, Marita | Rostock | Leichtathletik | 400m | Gold |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Olbricht, Bernd | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | K4 1000m | Gold |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Helm, Rüdiger | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | K4 1000m | Gold |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Helm, Rüdiger | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | K1 1000m | Gold |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Wahl, Frank | Rostock | Handball | - | Gold |
1980 | Moskau/UdSSR | Jaunich, Hans-Georg | Rostock | Handball | - | Gold |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Dreifke, Joachim | Rostock | Rudern | Einer | Bronze |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Zinn, Elfi | Neubrandenburg | Leichtathletik | 800m | Bronze |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Köster, Bärbel | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | K2 500m | Bronze |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Helm, Rüdiger | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | K4 1000m | Bronze |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Helm, Rüdiger | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | K1 500m | Bronze |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Losch, Helmut | Stralsund | Gewichtheben | Superschwer | Bronze |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Köhler, Christa | Rostock | Wasserspringen | 3 m | Silber |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Olbricht, Bernd | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | K2 1000m | Silber |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Voß, Christina | Rostock | Handball | - | Silber |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Paskay, Eva | Rostock | Handball | - | Silber |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Burosch, Hannelore | Rostock | Handball | - | Silber |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Badorek, Gabriele | Rostock | Handball | - | Silber |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Prudöhl, Karl-Heinz | Rostock | Rudern | Achter | Gold |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Lück, Hans-Joachim | Rostock | Rudern | Achter | Gold |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Klatt, Werner | Rostock | Rudern | Achter | Gold |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Karnatz, Ullrich | Rostock | Rudern | Achter | Gold |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Danilowski, Karl-Heinz | Rostock | Rudern | Achter | Gold |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Rhode, Brigitte | Neubrandenburg | Leichtathletik | 4 x 400m | Gold |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Zirzow, Carola | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | K1 500m | Gold |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Olbricht, Bernd | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | K2 500m | Gold |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Helm, Rüdiger | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | K1 1000m | Gold |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Kische, Gerd | Rostock | Fußball | - | Gold |
1976 | Montreal/Kanada | Bachfeld, Jochen | Schwerin | Boxen | Weltergewicht | Gold |
1972 | München/Deutschland | Maibohm, Wolfgang | Schwerin | Volleyball | - | Silber |
1972 | München/Deutschland | Hagen, Horst | Schwerin | Volleyball | - | Silber |
1972 | München/Deutschland | Schmitt, Christine | Rostock | Turnen | Mannschaft | Silber |
1972 | München/Deutschland | Weichert, Konrad | Rostock | Segeln | Drachen | Silber |
1972 | München/Deutschland | Thun, Karl-Heinz | Rostock | Segeln | Drachen | Silber |
1972 | München/Deutschland | Borowski, Paul | Rostock | Segeln | Drachen | Silber |
1972 | München/Deutschland | Katzur, Klaus | Rostock | Schwimmen | 4 x 100m Lagen | Silber |
1972 | München/Deutschland | Wehling, Heinz-Helmut | Rostock | Ringen | gr/röm bis 62kg | Silber |
1972 | München/Deutschland | Kaschube, Ilse | Neubrandenburg | Kanu | K2 500m | Silber |
1968 | Mexico-City/Mexico | Noack, Marianne | Rostock | Turnen | Mannschaft | Bronze |
1968 | Mexico-City/Mexico | Weichert, Konrad | Rostock | Segeln | Drachen | Bronze |
1968 | Mexico-City/Mexico | Thun, Karl-Heinz | Rostock | Segeln | Drachen | Bronze |
1968 | Mexico-City/Mexico | Borowski, Paul | Rostock | Segeln | Drachen | Bronze |
1968 | Mexico-City/Mexico | Wiegand, Frank | Rostock | Schwimmen | 4 x 100m Lagen | Silber |
1968 | Mexico-City/Mexico | Henninger, Egon | Rostock | Schwimmen | 4 x 100m Lagen | Silber |
1968 | Mexico-City/Mexico | Vesper, Rudolf | Rostock | Ringen | gr/röm bis 78kg | Gold |
1968 | Mexico-City/Mexico | Metz, gr/röm bis 87kg | Rostock | Ringen | gr/röm bis 87kg | Gold |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Metz, Lothar | Rostock | Ringen | gr/röm bis 87kg | Bronze |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Seehaus, Klaus-Dieter | Rostock | Fußball | - | Bronze |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Pankau, Herbert | Rostock | Fußball | - | Bronze |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Heinsch, Jürgen | Rostock | Fußball | - | Bronze |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Bartels, Wolfgang | Rostock | Fußball | - | Bronze |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Krämer, Ingrid | Rostock | Wasserspringen | Turm | Silber |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Mense, Ulrich | Rostock | Segeln | Drachen | Silber |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Lorenz, Wilfred | Rostock | Segeln | Drachen | Silber |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Ahrendt, Peter | Rostock | Segeln | Drachen | Silber |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Wiegand, Frank | Rostock | Schwimmen | 4 x 200m Freistil | Silber |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Wiegand, Frank | Rostock | Schwimmen | 4 x 100m Freistil | Silber |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Wiegand, Frank | Rostock | Schwimmen | 400m Freistil | Silber |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Henninger, Egon | Rostock | Schwimmen | 4 x 100m Lagen | Silber |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Garisch, Renate | Rostock | Leichtathletik | Kugel | Silber |
1964 | Tokio/Japan | Krämer, Ingrid | Rostock | Wasserspringen | 3 m | Gold |
1960 | Rom/Italien | v. Fircks, Bärbel | Rostock | Schwimmen | 4 x 100m Lagen | Bronze |
1960 | Rom/Italien | Metz, Lothar | Rostock | Ringen | gr/röm bis 79kg | Silber |
1960 | Rom/Italien | Krüger, Walter | Schwerin | Leichtathletik | Speer | Silber |
1936 | Berlin/Deutschland | Okrent, Detlef | Rostock | Hockey | - | Silber |
1928 | Amsterdam/Niederlande | v. Langen, Carl Friedrich | Parow | Dressur | Mannschaft | Gold |
1928 | Amsterdam/Niederlande | v. Langen, Carl Friedrich | Parow | Dressur | Einzel | Gold |